Chan4Chan image mirror and databaseFresh Content 24/7 | Archive: 36547 files, 22365 Mbytes
There are 9945 tags. Most popular: Japan thread cat 4chan Photo FAIL Science fffuuu
Epic Image Archive - we only keep the best  
<bookmark> it and come back often!  
 
Safe for work (filtered content) Safe for work

Ant
Category Image count Fresh mode Bump Page View
(all) 14 Off On Off On Image Thumbnail


Bee ant photo nature
Bee ant photo nature bee (24) , ant (15) , photo (1832) , nature (313)

Source: SUBMIT / chan4chan URL: http://cache.foxsaver.com/thumbnails/2010/02/07/1006186375l.jpg Info: JPG, 192 Kbytes (620x750) Added by: Captngeetch (Jan 12, 2012) Category: random NSFW: no Report abuse
Anonymous: Oh HI! what's going on in this threaAAAHHHGGGODDAMMITSOMUCH1326328298723
LastResort: ^ ha ha1326330711581
Anonymous: And then i ll come to ur ass1326437888569
LastResort: "oh hai, just going to saw off your eye with mai jaws."1326443937176
greyhoundpaul: ah kiss yew.1326466664364
Captngeetch: "it's a shame you're grounded and can't see your gorlfriend tonight...."1326474468379
Anonymousis: Not so thought without your stinger, are ya'?1326476243903
Anonymous: ^i see you put some tough into that1327960140239
Furore23: "I wish I knew how to quit you."1327962760783
Anonymous: That's right you stinging bastard. For all the shit you've done to us.1358828866966
Anonymous: "No hard feelings, guy. It's just the invasive fungus that controls my brain making me do this. Nature's a bitch, huh?"1358846675233
Anonymous: meh, just an ant cuddling the Reverse Ceiling Bee.1358872365477
Anonymous: Incest are funny1358878311960
Anonymous: "Bee"? Looks more like a wasp.1507484819242

[ Like | Hate ] Liked by 2 (last: Quantum69 Furore23 ) , hated by 0
   
Link to this: http://chan4chan.com/archive/201234/Bee_ant_photo_nature


Ass bubble insect ant
Ass bubble insect ant ass (991) , bubble (35) , insect (24) , ant (15)

Source: SUBMIT / chan4chan URL: http://img30.imageshack.us/img30/7103/suckingass.jpg Info: JPG, 296 Kbytes (950x1900) Added by: Zobinsky (Dec 10, 2010) Category: random NSFW: no Report abuse
Anonymous: rule 341291975955824
Anonymous: damn nature, you... yuck, wtf.1295163181918
Rex: Ant sucking nectar from a aphid.1295179386307
Rex: *an1295179419491
Anonymous: Derp.1295180263890
Lickathesplit: Those are lice. We are not the only species who keep slaves, although ants treat their slaves better then humans do, they even go as far as protecting them with their lives against the natural enemys of lice such as caterpillars and birds. Ants by the way are by far out the true rulers of this world. On the move in large numbers makes animals as big as elephants GTFO of their way. t.b.c.1295180565394
Lickathesplit: For knowing fuck all about them it is estimated that they outnumber us by a million to one. They are the cleanup species of this planet and killing them ( if we could ) would result in a ecological disaster compareable with the meteor that wiped out dinosaurs or worse. They bite the head of lazy 'niggers' ants, and i've seen them walking around in a microwave oven while cheese was melting. Sup ??1295181325311
Weed: Jurassic Park is frightening in the dark...1295964054219
Anonymouse: nomnomnomnon1296057955251
Anonymous: Good sci fi movie about smart ants is the 1974 movie 'Phase IV'.1296066255690
Anonymous: ^Poster: http://chan4chan.org/src/129614787365.jpg1296148114979
InjectableMonster: Nectar of the Gods.1296169483303
Anonymous: mmmmmm.....ass juice....1311206203659
Anonymous: god bless our troops!1321825224719

[ Like | Hate ] Liked by 1 (last: anal85 ) , hated by 0
   
Link to this: http://chan4chan.com/archive/159808/Ass_bubble_insect_ant


Ant farm tunnel blue
Ant farm tunnel blue ant (15) , farm (7) , tunnel (16) , blue (96)

Source: SUBMIT / chan4chan URL: http://chat.chat4chan.com/uploads/chan4chan/djh123/fuckenbullshitniggerants.jpg Info: JPG, 562 Kbytes (1280x800) Added by: djh123 (Apr 4, 2012) Category: random NSFW: no Report abuse
Kiap: Luxury for ants1333503915687
LemmyLaffer: Gel ant farm? Initially I thought they're frozen... BTW file name WIN.1339191090303
Chicagosox23: ^ lol1339199413394
Anonymous: It's one of them starry worm holes.1461094637866
darkstan: Ants kick ass.1461096650954
darkstan: + LOL @ filename1461096732938
Anonymous: fucken bullshit nigger ants1461097153497
darkstan: ^raciss1461097747973
Anonymous: ^raceass1461178529781
Name: Comment:

[ Like | Hate ] Liked by 3 (last: darkstan LemmyLaffer kiap ) , hated by 0
   
Link to this: http://chan4chan.com/archive/211144/Ant_farm_tunnel_blue


Ant jelly colorful
Ant jelly colorful ant (15) , jelly (4) , colorful (181)

Source: SUBMIT / chan4chan URL: http://i.imgur.com/O1ZVr.jpg Info: JPG, 52 Kbytes (640x479) Added by: faggit (Jun 4, 2011) Category: random NSFW: no Report abuse
Kiap: You can see what some of these guys have been eating.1307212788340
HWOOD: this is actually a cool pic. for once, I cant say 1 bad thing... :^(1307632474480
Last_Resort: yellow and green seem to be the top picks1307734808796
Xits: ^^ Dat Ass O.o1307764610514
Generalbirdy: What have they been eating? o-o1309955341932
Cobra: Simon says... you dye.1309964381538
Anonymous: Docking stations.1346013053975
r120824: H3BO31346078866526
Anonymous: Boric acid?1346078980652
Anonymous: Oh, god, I'm putting that shit on my pecker!1378812060499
Anonymous: mcdonalds really1379117994336
Anonymous: Unfortunately, all the farts smell the same. I'm a Scientist, I know.1385962041448
Anonymous: Should put spot of baby gravy and watch what happens....1386042857984
Anonymous: Ants...U Jelly?1455449099305

[ Like | Hate ] Liked by 6 (last: Furore23 Nanomachines LemmyLaffer UriAr pocket ) , hated by 0
   
Link to this: http://chan4chan.com/archive/178184/Ant_jelly_colorful


Ant close-up photo nature
Ant close-up photo nature ant (15) , close-up (95) , photo (1832) , nature (313)

Source: SUBMIT / chan4chan URL: http://www.spiegel.de/images/image-25818-galleryV9-rzjk.jpg Info: JPG, 43 Kbytes (800x532) Added by: Honeymoon (Oct 22, 2009) Category: random NSFW: no Report abuse
Jack: among all the gore and porn and racism, which I love, btw, I found this to be quite pleasent1256250194402
Byte: Amazing what a good camera can do.1256251069577
j: pleasANT?1256251540318
Pyro: this is quite plesant1256251632289
DutchGuy: ^ hahaa!1256251636493
absnt3: lolol. very plesant indeed.1256253848566
FalzeProphet: Kudos to the photographer on this one.1256269891154
randyvanburen: superbe!1256272112971
Hughbie: Well it is a refreshing break. Such a marvellous example to behold and yet such amazement can be found on these very pages....WTF?1256274181106
Anonymous: Liquid ant bait. Death to soon ensue1257184644243
Anonymous: Must...ruin...perfectly awesome photo..... fap fap fap fap fap1258007395712
Anonymous: Absolutely incredible. Great photo!!!1258019176264
Anonymous: awww the ant is drinking the precum that just oozed from my knob1258019571760
Anonymous: MyDesktop for a few day at least1264391572885

[ Like | Hate ] Liked by 4 (last: darkstan CrackSnacker LemmyLaffer Furore23 ) , hated by 1 (last: djh123 )
   
Link to this: http://chan4chan.com/archive/62345/Ant_close-up_photo_nature


Ant dew
Ant dew ant (15) , dew (3)

Source: SUBMIT / chan4chan URL: http://chat.chat4chan.com/uploads/chan4chan/FLARP/wetbug.jpg Info: JPG, 344 Kbytes (900x656) Added by: Flarp (Oct 6, 2011) Category: random NSFW: no Report abuse
Everdark: very nice1317874206830
djh123: awesome!!!!!!!!!1317875318235
Anonymous: Drink it up little nigga1317876358740
djh123: nigga/ginger1317881883642
NorwayJunkie: Cool picture, bro !1318362463799
Anonymous: anon, i lold.1318864259977
MegaShit: How do they know its an ant Jew? I see no skull cap.1320493849393
BnSneky: whoa1320500569672
royalblood1985: very nice pic, detailed and colorful..all i need now is some LSD lol1320536037864
Anonymous: Do the dew1321184019333
Anonymous: its an alien!1321244428513
Trolololols: Sasasaved1321269888202
Anonymous: HOLY FUCK HOW IS THAT POSSIBLE1321281745232
MrPerspective: Islamic kamikaze heaven, ant version.1349913291119

[ Like | Hate ] Liked by 4 (last: LemmyLaffer semenov djh123 Everdark ) , hated by 0
   
Link to this: http://chan4chan.com/archive/190261/Ant_dew


Nature zombie fungus disease head mushroom ant
Nature zombie fungus disease head mushroom ant nature (313) , zombie (53) , fungus (1) , disease (6) , head (183) , mushroom (27) , ant (15)

Source: SUBMIT / chan4chan URL: http://kep.index.hu/1/0/287/2874/28746/2874608_d76d2ed029fb81daf8fa11a671b4f071_xl.jpg Info: JPG, 113 Kbytes (1000x667) Added by: Anonymous (May 8, 2012) Category: random NSFW: no Report abuse
Anonymous: There's this plant that attacks the nervous system of ants, turning them into zombies. Then there's funghi that leverage this situation and grow on the victims. Behold.1336434343793
Anonymous: Nature: you scary as fuck.1336434370317
notarsonist: yep. its not unheard of. ^^1336434536259
Epic Win: Mmmmm, that looks tasty!1336434710723
Anonymous: he waited...1336436131708
Bunglicker: Entomopathogenic fungus. Some infect multiple species of insects, others are species specific. Most are lethal to the infected insect. Not surprisingly this type of fungus is being looked at as a possible insecticide.1336436267319
Anonymous: fungus is a motherfucker1349309023663
Bonefish: So cool. Natural Selection at work over thousands of years accomplishes the incredible.1349310527455
user775: h yu silly humans your earth, this is silly not scary i wonder when you see a wildorg in the salty swamps in europa1349314959893
Anonymous: looks like a spider moved into it, just behind the head.1349331771371
Bonefish: ^No, that's the fruiting bud of the fungus ready to release its spores.1349331967521
HWood: this is creepy as fuck1349371675444
r121004: and you thought the Alien movie was fantasy1349407569189
BUTTSACK: kind of like 4chan1349412301922

[ Like | Hate ] Liked by 3 (last: djh123 Bonefish Bunglicker ) , hated by 0
   
Link to this: http://chan4chan.com/archive/214106/Nature_zombie_fungus_disease_head_mushroom_ant


THE WORLD'S FIRST ANT COLONY TO ACHIEVE SENTIENCE CALLS OFF THE SEARCH FOR US.
Ant analogy ant (15) , analogy (62)

Source: WEB / 4chan URL: http://img.4chan.org/b/src/1253254911540.png Info: PNG, 33 Kbytes (413x336) Added by: betsywetsy (Sep 18, 2009) Category: random NSFW: no Report abuse
Anonymous: Excellent!1253559274814
Bubble: me no get1253559458687
Anonymous: why not? if you get it you (might) shit bricks.1253903815364
Furore23: Bubs, it's a pretty direct analogy to the primary (pseudo) scientific argument against continued SETI funding. Work that Google magic, and let Carl Sagan into your life - you'll be glad you did.1277140564118
Grave: Nah.. I think they would probbly go "LOL I'M AN ANT."1277142596371
Anonymous: ^LOL you1277143375351
Anonymous: ^^LOL you are a homo1277143393782
Grave: ^LOL you are right.1277143442980
Furore23: And everyone knows that ants have a complex and sophisticated society - they wouldn't be caught dead in a disco.1330864838896
Anonymous: Drake equation is a joke. If you're gonna be an atheist, stop looking for angels.1330875386231
Furore23: ^ Incorrect. But it was meant to be a thought experiment, not a predictive calculation. The problem with the Drake equation is not the thing itself, but the idiots who misuse it.1330875484833
Anonymous: ^ Aside from its vagueness, the equation is based on an outdated estimate of how far coherent signals can travel through space.1330875698600
Furore23: ^ Again, thought experiment. You change the variables as you learn new things, that's how it's meant to be used.1330875827928
MrPerspective: I'm SO blogging this! And in the Middle East, no less. http://p-04referent.blogspot.com/2012/11/innocence-of-islam-english.html1352167007959

[ Like | Hate ] Liked by 2 (last: ChimpDaddy LemmyLaffer ) , hated by 0
   
Link to this: http://chan4chan.com/archive/51306/THE_WORLD'S_FIRST_ANT_COLONY_TO_ACHIEVE_SENTIENCE_CALLS_OFF_THE_SEARCH_FOR_US.


Ant hi-res racism
Ant hi-res racism ant (15) , hi-res (738) , racism (52)

Source: SUBMIT / chan4chan URL: http://chat.chat4chan.com/uploads/chan4chan/JA666/1015wallpaperys-14_1600.jpg Info: JPG, 483 Kbytes (1600x1200) Added by: Anonymous (Jun 15, 2011) Category: random NSFW: no Report abuse
Anonymous: Take that! Nigger!1259736655467
Anonymous: Oh no! Mr. Bill!1259786873954
Anonymous: Ok, so if the black ant are the blacks and the reddish ants are crackers, does god have an ant farm with a little boy and a magnifying glass1259791515482

Anonymous
oh fuck oh fuck oh fuck...
1259906818182
Anonymous: damn, that's harsh1259989307503
Anonymous: Rape - 5 people out of 6 enjoy it.1259989780784
crackerkiller5: i get it1259989888752
Anonymous: damn, nature U scary!1267851804722
marcelocent: Nazi ant LOL1272056577295
DropkickMurphy: And now for my artistic rendition of American History X, as performed by ants1272120693646
PedoBear: FFFFFFFFFFFFFFUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUU1272515704721
Anonymous: I woulda just shot the motherfucker instead.1272529044240
Anonymous: KILL IT WITH FIRE ants1272531481373
4RM4G3DD0N: hey thats backwards its usually the black ones that cant fight alone1273331460645

[ Like | Hate ] Liked by 1 (last: JA666 ) , hated by 0
   
Link to this: http://chan4chan.com/archive/179539/Ant_hi-res_racism


Ants mate with half-eaten, dying queen
Nature sex spider ant article nature (313) , sex (488) , spider (88) , ant (15) , article (57)

Source: SUBMIT / chan4chan URL: http://chat.chat4chan.com/uploads/chan4chan/HungLoh/ants_mate_with_dying_queen.jpg Info: JPG, 312 Kbytes (1024x1280) Added by: HungLoh (Mar 26, 2012) Category: random NSFW: no Report abuse
Quantum69: Lol, dudes irl have alot in comment with male ants then, oh the humility :D1336961096332
Anonymous: I guess it was still warm1349626462788
Anonymous: wow1349737325626
m4k3k3: ants are fags unless they cum in queens skull1349765598566
MrPerspective: ^ true dat !1349911870916
Anonymous: Ants are cool. apparently If I knew that, I would have used the magnifying glass less.1349921800824
gookheadcrusher: if they all worked together they could tag team the spider1357002575949
Name: Comment:

[ Like | Hate ] Liked by 1 (last: Furore23 ) , hated by 0
   
Link to this: http://chan4chan.com/archive/210335/Ants_mate_with_half-eaten,_dying_queen


Ant water surface photo reflection
Ant water surface photo reflection ant (15) , water (276) , surface (2) , photo (1832) , reflection (25)

Source: SUBMIT / chan4chan URL: http://i.imgur.com/eQHgS.jpg Info: JPG, 152 Kbytes (900x603) Added by: Anonymous (Apr 19, 2012) Category: random NSFW: no Report abuse
RKB: my new desktop bg. thanks1334856354392
darkstan: There's something kind of perfect about this.1334862410210
HWood: Carl needs to lock this....1334873299166
carcerdominus: every time I scroll down I have to stop a look.1334875637978
Quantum69: It's a fucking ant thinking it's Jesus or some shit, what's so fucking special about that?1334875662993
spotswood: ^it is just a very good image Q...1334875804410
fiveby5: hahaha stoopid ant thinks he's found a non-newtonian fluid! joke's on him! surface tension! bwahahaha! and !1334890206888
anal85: surface tension1334909923134
Anonymous: It's a cool pic yes, but the resolution is way below acceptable.1334923850302
HWood: ^ oh, and this will be the first time that a pic's resolution is unacceptable? Perhaps you need to cruise the archives more. Oh, and yea, why dont you register anonfag??... :)1334966462784
anyoceans: Guppy food if he's not careful1339831693841
r120616: A little CH3(CH2)16-COONa would take care of this1339852813302
djh123: kill it with windex1340248134636
Itzcuintle: Kill it with molten chocolate!1340928276546

[ Like | Hate ] Liked by 11 (last: itzcuintle djh123 cliptoe Ardamel LemmyLaffer ) , hated by 1 (last: Quantum69 )
   
Link to this: http://chan4chan.com/archive/212640/Ant_water_surface_photo_reflection


Napkin ant jerk 4chan
Napkin ant jerk 4chan napkin (2) , ant (15) , jerk (4) , 4chan (628)

Source: WEB / 4chan URL: http://img.4chan.org/b/src/1248613470384.png Info: PNG, 300 Kbytes (1052x3619) Added by: lynx (Jul 26, 2009) Category: random NSFW: no Report abuse
Anonymous: how i shoot ant?1250016624847
Bubble: meme try...1250024309772
Anonymous: human evolution is unstoppable1254774900641
Samps: Awesome.1254779982312
Anonymous: lold hard1255046849958
Cam: LoL @ end post XD1255233478329
Pyro: I LAUGHED AT ALL OF DEM1255233654943
Ann T. Christ: Opie and The Dick Ants...playing their latest album (Coming Insects) at Hard Rock all summer long. Music available for download at Amazon.org.1273899546404
CerealKiller: lol@ "stop whining, your dick shoots ants"1273899809546
Furore23: Seriously. Why isn't this guy using his power to fight crime?1274637499790
LordCrimsonKing: seriously - guy sleeps in the nude and had some left over semen on/around the tip of his dick. Ants - attracted to the sugars in cum - "explored" the tunnel up the dick and died thereafter. Next day, guy jacked off and ants came out. End of story.1284328271961
Anonymous: hey, it's Adam and the Ants!1286778910949
Hard Tymes: @LordCrimsonKing: Sounds pretty plausiable to me! Wish I'd Thought Of It!1287500540402

MrPerspective
<--- What OP ejaculated...
1349913216626

[ Like | Hate ]
   
Link to this: http://chan4chan.com/archive/36891/Napkin_ant_jerk_4chan


Ant insect water photo nature walk
Ant insect water photo nature walk ant (15) , insect (24) , water (276) , photo (1832) , nature (313) , walk (37)

Source: SUBMIT / chan4chan URL: http://blog.wanken.com/wp-content/uploads/2012/05/Macro-Photography-Vadim-Trunov-09.jpg Info: JPG, 183 Kbytes (998x669) Added by: Anonymous (Jun 12, 2012) Category: random NSFW: no Report abuse
oldandevil: Jesus?1339479541261
MadNiggerish: damn surface tension, you scary!!1339611176340
Name: Comment:

[ Like | Hate ] Liked by 4 (last: HWOOD djh123 Lexicon chumpno1 ) , hated by 0
   
Link to this: http://chan4chan.com/archive/217077/Ant_insect_water_photo_nature_walk


Nature photo ant snail save
Nature photo ant snail save nature (313) , photo (1832) , ant (15) , snail (17) , save (5)

Source: WEB / 4chan URL: http://images.4chan.org/b/src/1338458594053.jpg Info: JPG, 84 Kbytes (608x840) Added by: Quantum69 (Jun 1, 2012) Category: random NSFW: no Report abuse
HWood: damn ants are just like niggers, trying to steal everything...1338572041367
Anonymous: Sarah: Help me! I don't want to die! Gabe: You're not gonna die. !!!!!1338590591699
Anonymous: tell me where the leaves r @ bitch! my mandibles r getting tired...1339183088614
Name: Comment:

[ Like | Hate ] Liked by 2 (last: djh123 HWOOD ) , hated by 0
   
Link to this: http://chan4chan.com/archive/216189/Nature_photo_ant_snail_save





Support Chan4Chan! Get Bitcoin and donate to 1KaHdHYgYUDUYuMYCXLu83gXuniZMiSMhb - thanks!