Chan4Chan image mirror and databaseFresh Content 24/7 | Archive: 36720 files, 22788 Mbytes
There are 9948 tags. Most popular: Japan thread cat 4chan Photo FAIL Science fffuuu
Epic Image Archive - we only keep the best  
<bookmark> it and come back often!  
 
Safe for work (filtered content) Safe for work

Highway
Category Image count Fresh mode Bump Page View
(all) 11 Off On Off On Image Thumbnail
Check out the latest post on the chan4chan board
"American is dying"


Road mountain highway fail
Road mountain highway fail road (47) , mountain (69) , highway (14) , fail (639)

Source: WEB / 4chan URL: http://images.4chan.org/b/src/1272656409737.jpg Info: JPG, 171 Kbytes (634x658) Added by: odddo (Apr 30, 2010) Category: random NSFW: no Report abuse
Dr. Dietmar Posselt: That is what are atvs are for,1272658099808
8===D ( . Y .: Someone dropped a mountain on my fucking roads!!!!!1272669447148
spoooks1: Should have built a tunnel.1272670443848
Anonymous: nature owns1273334204905
whisperinghero: Mother Nature says Fuck Y'all.1274518933705
Anonymous: lol. suddenly, there was a mountain on the street1274531557249
the7rafe7: i drive over it...1274533388179
Anonymous: wtf1275748975932
Cheesecake: mountain eated road1275750620885
Anonymous: seriously, how the fuck did you manage that?1275751784166
Bun: om nom nom1275754174561
Anonymous: Bubba, you got a shovel in the back?1275756180151
Anonymous: Why plant a forest upon a highway???????1283715914986
chrud: they'll just put a hump in the overpass, cuz it'll be some historic whatever.1283720014980

[ Like | Hate ] Liked by 1 (last: morguerat ) , hated by 0
   
Link to this: http://chan4chan.com/archive/118877/Road_mountain_highway_fail


Traffic crash highway car accident
Traffic crash highway car accident traffic (19) , crash (59) , highway (14) , car (384) , accident (233)

Source: SUBMIT / chan4chan URL: http://myepicshit.com/obrazki/e77d172b62126ca464198cb724f95efe.gif Info: GIF, 499 Kbytes (300x233), Animated: 40 frames Added by: GibblesNBits (Jun 8, 2011) Category: random NSFW: no Report abuse
Furore23: Don't do the story missions, they're boring as fuck - just grab a garbage truck and hoon around the city. Around the stadium and business district is best.1307508709479
uberbarf: What?1307511327334
Tres: Need more info about this.1307521012469
chumpno1: ^ GTA 12, due 20241307521054105
Julie g: Wow! this cunt didnt stop.1307549405513
Weed: "Ladies and gentlemen, allow me to present, Man Not Caring."1307559140961
MrPerspective: Not Caring Man : makes Hancock look like a syrupy goody-two-shoes.1307569804489
Weed: Whoever can track down the rest of this video will forever be in debt to me.1307571583295
Furore23: ^ I don't want to have infinite debt to anybody, therefore shall not track down this video.1307580396996
RubberG: Sorry, but this is cool as hell! It would be awesome epic fun to do this!!1307612658281
Anonymous: Driver of humvee in iraq came back and turned a trucker1307612811491
Furore23: ^ into a pony!1307633666767
MrPerspective: Is this the modern rage syndrome they call "Road Furore"?1307655176466
Furore23: Yes, it is a desperate malady, it causes internets nerds to complete the unfinished sentences of other internets nerds.1307700225909

[ Like | Hate ] Liked by 2 (last: UriAr Furore23 ) , hated by 0
   
Link to this: http://chan4chan.com/archive/178639/Traffic_crash_highway_car_accident


USA vs EUROPE highway
Usa europe highway speed limit fffuuu car trollface usa (442) , europe (91) , highway (14) , speed limit (2) , fffuuu (437) , car (384) , trollface (105)

Source: WEB / 4chan URL: http://img.4chan.org/b/src/1260272904439.jpg Info: JPG, 130 Kbytes (1000x1000) Added by: undefined (Dec 8, 2009) Category: random NSFW: no Report abuse
Anonymous: hehehe!!1260361057565
Bubble: coz paint is good to1260362446515
Anonymous: 100 mph? that's too slow lol1260362770896
kinganonymous: haha!1260542816650
PUSSYDESTROYER: 60 hp top speed=55mph..ffffffffffuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuu1260549759136
Anonymous: ^... right. 60 hp is a lawnmower1260554325746
hatakah: You can very easily get more than 55mph out of 60hp...1260587976118
SickNote: american cars go fast in straight lines, id like to see an american muscle car take on a european super car round a track1260588778217
PUSSYDESTROYER: ^^the little fucking cartoon thing there says EUROPE 60HP NOT europe fucking supercar1260593236560
SickNote: ^ yea but the person is implying that American cars are superior and all European cars are all small1260744527213
TASTYbacon: Wir fahr'n fahr'n fahr'n auf der Autobahn.........1260773052106
Terry: Who the fuck buys american cars anymore? biggest pieces of shit on the road, even the new ones. i'll drive a BMW any day, and pick up your mom with it, and fuck her in your room1260815583971
SickNote: ^ so you're what 11, 12 years old?1260840849494
crackerkiller5: thats swiney as another name1260845178619

[ Like | Hate ] Liked by 1 (last: SLAVE45 ) , hated by 1 (last: DrPwn )
   
Link to this: http://chan4chan.com/archive/73260/USA_vs_EUROPE_highway


Sign highway fail traffic accident
Sign highway fail traffic accident sign (279) , highway (14) , fail (639) , traffic (19) , accident (233)

Source: SUBMIT / chan4chan URL: http://www13.picfront.org/token/ITXh/2012/05/14/2062310.jpg Info: JPG, 1978 Kbytes (3008x2000) Added by: Zobinsky (May 14, 2012) Category: random NSFW: no Report abuse
JustGodlike: lol at the truck1337016060587
BigT95: guess he was just waiting for a sign?1337113442884
Smosh: To lol or not to lol... not to lol.1337113553492
A no-nymo.us: This is not a good sign.1337113803988
Kuder: Writing on the Truck: "Platz da" - "GANGWAY"1337117433713
Anonymous: route 661337218615904
Anonymous: RIP Kraftwerk1337329420272
Banshee5: Looks like the driver *takes down sunglasses* was board! YEEEEEEEEEEEEEAAAAAAAAAAAAAHHHHHH1337334587191
Germania88: Scheisse !1341951686438
Anonymous: Its gonna be a bitch getting to Frankfurt,Hannover, and Dortmund. That just sucks1341962488166
nigel: who put that pole there1358745427973
Tattoos: That's what happens when you have no speed limit. I mean, 55 is a fucking joke but so is no speed limit at all.1358745647223
Anonymous: It's 'cause the sign was put up by Turk immigrants. Poor workmanship.1358745758481
Anoman: ^^You're a Americunt. Any speed is to fast for you. You would even crash your car at a 20 degree corner.1358906724304

[ Like | Hate ] Liked by 3 (last: djh123 UriAr Arschloch33 ) , hated by 0
   
Link to this: http://chan4chan.com/archive/214674/Sign_highway_fail_traffic_accident


Accident guardrail suv car highway
Accident guardrail suv car highway accident (233) , guardrail (1) , suv (2) , car (384) , highway (14)

Source: SUBMIT / chan4chan URL: http://a7.imghost.us/yAh/ac.jpg Info: JPG, 1105 Kbytes (780x2386) Added by: Zobinsky (Jan 8, 2011) Category: random NSFW: no Report abuse
Anonymous: good job, bro1297031207397
Anonymous: headshot1297036965925
Anonymous: staged/fake1297037009708
Staples: It drives like it's on rails!... oh wait1297044059223
Asian-Rice: HAHAHHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHHAHA FUCKING NIGGER! NIGGER SHIT1297044106235
Staples: ^ He was obviously white.... there's no 24" chrome dubs on his shit1297045381738
Asian-Rice: only a nigger can do this1297045431685
Anonymous: Haitian driver1297048614841
Anonymous: women driver...1297113148735
BnSneky: Nice1297113248673
Anonymous: He totally nailed it.....1297113366244
Anonymous: wonder if the passenger survived1297113432473
MACKY83: has to be a nigger a white person would have been happy stealing a couple of metres1297137800763
vengance: hey! I have a truck just like that!...wait a minute...honey,... where the fuck are the kids? and why does that truck & its liscence plate look soo familiar?? honey???? kids???? awww FUCK!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! then *bang* an hero!1297139590713

[ Like | Hate ]
   
Link to this: http://chan4chan.com/archive/163567/Accident_guardrail_suv_car_highway


Highway traffic
Highway traffic highway (14) , traffic (19)

Source: SUBMIT / chan4chan URL: http://de.acidcow.com/pics/20090821/pics/10/acid_picdump_112.jpg Info: JPG, 127 Kbytes (700x693) Added by: MeHere (Nov 7, 2009) Category: random NSFW: no Report abuse
DutchGuy: enjoying the fresh air, rich fuckers living in the house on the right???1257626977482
FalzeProphet: ^LMAO... Not to mention the sweet sounds of abgry motorists with their road rage vocabulary and car horns...1257629551510
Anonymous: Houston 610 loop1257895816907
Hughbie: that is a sight...damn.. and I thought the traffic was bad where I live...1257896666948
federalfugitive: is this the 405 freeway in Los Angeles by anychance?1257913551902
federalfugitive: I bet this is Los Angeles, out of all those cars u have 10 blacks, 20 whites, 3 asians, and 1,000 illlegal motherfucking mexicans..1257913644400
bob: I don't think there are any asians on the road there, I don't see any wrecks1257913772842
HumanBeef: This is why I take a hearty shit before I leave my job, I would not want to get stuck in that!1257916461430
Anonymous: This is where you the bong 4 the trip.1257917615477
Pyro: Hell yeah i have a bong Spaciffically for my car, its small and fits under the seat but can hold up to a dime at a time(which is alot compared to the size it looks)1257918164724
HumanBeef: I don't bring a bong, I always have my DS with me. So, after my hearty shit, I look forward to sitting in traffic.1257918286978
ImaD00d: Levon wears his war wound like a crown. He calls his child Jesus 'cause he likes the name. And he sends him to the finest school in town. Levon, Levon likes his money. He makes a lot, they say. Spend his days, counting, in a garage by the motorway. He was born a pauper to a pawn on a Christmas day, when the New York Times said 'God is dead' and the war's begun. Alvin Tostig has a son today.1257919151723
ImaD00d: And he shall be Levon. And he shall be a good man. And he shall be Levon in tradition with the family plan. And he shall be Levon, and he shall be a good man. He shall be Levon.1257919231890
thedude50: Think about this, 10 lanes one way, 9 the other and four lanes on the service road, 23 lanes, all gridlocked. Where the fuck is this?1258016856230

[ Like | Hate ] Liked by 1 (last: LastResort ) , hated by 0
   
Link to this: http://chan4chan.com/archive/66211/Highway_traffic


Volkswagen car small highway
Volkswagen car small highway volkswagen (8) , car (384) , small (61) , highway (14)

Source: SUBMIT / chan4chan URL: http://www.seriouswheels.com/pics-stuv/VW-1-Liter-Car-Road-1280x960.jpg Info: JPG, 228 Kbytes (1280x960) Added by: Redrocco (Aug 16, 2010) Category: random NSFW: no Report abuse
NSFW: Mm, yes the new VW I-Have-No-Friends coming to a store near you.1281984744400
BigBootay: As econmical as a motorcycle + protection from the elements. Cool.1281984858252
Redrocco: 100km / ltr too1281986540352
Redrocco: 1281986581189
Redrocco: they are going to start selling them in China for $6001281986636286
Anonymous: Good luck getting hit by...well...anything...1281988043668
Moongrim: And no way to get a decent BJ from your GF in that.1282001688271
darkstan: The blowjob issue is relevant, I admit, but I'd drive the hell out of that car.1283066625266
Anonymous: ^ You call that a car? Deathtrap maybe, but not a car.1283076380581
Limerick: Make her work the pedals while she's workin your piddler.1283087902799
derDeutsche: Scheiß Karre ! Ford Fiesta oder Ka sind besser.1283960163917
hansi1954: Ei auf Raedern - egg with tires1285315061853
Poopalotacus: I want to smoke a ounce in that thing and smog it out.1288625379576
BnSneky: do want1288625619733

[ Like | Hate ] Liked by 2 (last: GibblesNBits Furore23 ) , hated by 0
   
Link to this: http://chan4chan.com/archive/144842/Volkswagen_car_small_highway


Bridge pakistan fail highway
Bridge pakistan fail highway bridge (63) , pakistan (12) , fail (639) , highway (14)

Source: SUBMIT / chan4chan URL: http://msnbcmedia.msn.com/j/MSNBC/Components/Slideshows/_production/ss-100730-pakistan-floods/ss-100802-pakistan-floods-09.ss_full.jpg Info: JPG, 146 Kbytes (1200x809) Added by: davidp (Aug 2, 2010) Category: random NSFW: no Report abuse
Anonymous: Bin Laden construction is just as cracked as Osama's philosophy...1280772599910
SGT Payne, Travis: This isn't a fail. It was blown!!! By the way, Bin Laden is backed by the United States. So that part is a big FAIL for you the American public being so FUCKING STUPID!1315090014264
Anonymous: Still a fail. Bin Laden is backed by Sand Niggers. Excuse, me WAS backed by Sand Niggers. Pig/Muslims are even stupider!1317776008569
Anonymous: i drive on that road often & that small patch is still not the same as it was wen first constructed. this was blown to ease the pressure of flood water going underneath1349991752300
Name: Comment:

[ Like | Hate ] Liked by 1 (last: Furore23 ) , hated by 0
   
Link to this: http://chan4chan.com/archive/141545/Bridge_pakistan_fail_highway


Ass motorcycle highway photoshop black fat
Ass motorcycle highway photoshop black fat ass (991) , motorcycle (39) , highway (14) , photoshop (445) , black (387) , fat (580)

Source: SUBMIT / chan4chan URL: http://up.2chan.net/j/src/1270264692587.jpg Info: JPG, 75 Kbytes (648x486) Added by: sgtklark (Apr 3, 2010) Category: random NSFW: no Report abuse
sneekyself: haulen asses.1270447956529
ghostoftime: Thats a whoppe1270752694731
KarmaPickles: Suspension would not handle 4 niggatons.1270754349196
balder: ^ hahaha1270763902777
crackerkiller5: dat ass1271221378564
Pyro: HAHAHA1271300031814
Anonymous: black dock1271484181874
Anonymous: bloodclot mon!1276357857390
vengance: fap? or quadfap?1276359986817
Anonymous: everyone knows only mexicans will do that1276394802833
Anonymous: Urrrrp, puke!1276527321799
Anony: This look shopped. Doesn't?1288048739157
Anonymous: I wish all niggers road like this, we would be supporting a lot less of them on Wall-fare.1288269982853
BnSneky: ^^ why no not at all1288270742948

[ Like | Hate ]
   
Link to this: http://chan4chan.com/archive/108052/Ass_motorcycle_highway_photoshop_black_fat


na végre... de jó lesz!!!4
Fffuuu 2012 apocalypse highway fffuuu (437) , 2012 (8) , apocalypse (7) , highway (14)

Source: SUBMIT / chan4chan URL: http://i32.tinypic.com/33pbiia.gif Info: GIF, 229 Kbytes (675x599), Animated: 2 frames Added by: *.externet.hu (Jul 29, 2010) Category: random NSFW: no Report abuse
Anonymous: hiiiiighway to hell1282347557319
crackerkiller5: i lol'd1282546261803
Pyro: Ys he so mad?1283152749806
mACÄK: no speako spagnole1283378679291
Anonymous: spagnole? inculto de los webos, esto es de todo menos español pedazo de hijo de la gran perra judia1283379283840
Anonymous: ^^^ STOP SPEAKING SWINEY AND SPEAK ENGLISH YOU FUCKING BEANER GREASE STAIN SHIT TACO1283380243339
Anonymous: comedme la punta el nabo putos pederastas1283380558835
Anonymous: calma tío ^, no lo toméis tan a pecho... al igual, los putos yanquis nisiquiera saben donde esta su propio país... XD1289620514155
CHANmh: Que?1290178019114
BnSneky: What1290178627824
Anonymous: Why Hungarian?1290207030982
Niklas: paint spray is going to take over the world *scared*1290308590539
omar: oh shit . paint spray from mspaint from windows 98. ! we be fucked.1296685677583
Anonymous: If one really researches calanders, we've passed the end date on the Mayan Calander by a year or two (maybe more-my memory is failing me)1300245956532

[ Like | Hate ] Liked by 1 (last: BlazinWeed ) , hated by 0
   
Link to this: http://chan4chan.com/archive/140614/na_végre..._de_jó_lesz!!!4


Face road mouth highway
Face road mouth highway face (901) , road (47) , mouth (125) , highway (14)

Source: SUBMIT / chan4chan URL: http://img.chan4chan.com/lolpad/room23.png Info: PNG, 130 Kbytes (640x480) Added by: 92.24.* (Jun 14, 2010) Category: lolpad NSFW: no Report abuse
Anonymous: get off the road you cunt!1276473305655
the7rafe7: there's two eggs over easy coming up ahead1276508835229
djh123: trippin' balls1315214378146
sammyd: i see a vagina and two albino boobs1315438273226
Anonymous: fear and loathing in las vegas1315513313221
Name: Comment:

[ Like | Hate ]
   
Link to this: http://chan4chan.com/archive/133250/Face_road_mouth_highway





Support Chan4Chan! Get Bitcoin and donate to 1KaHdHYgYUDUYuMYCXLu83gXuniZMiSMhb - thanks!